Call us now: +61 8 9378 0888
PAV Logo
Call us now:  +61 8 9378 0888

Duxton Hotel Perth

Ballroom

The elegant ballroom, the largest function room, is panelled in handcrafted timbers and feature full length French doors with views of the magnificent pool & fountain. The pillar-less room can be divided into two with access ways that allow efficient and discreet service to either room. The entrance from the stunning lobby area sets the scene for this impressive venue perfect for any large event. Installed audio visual equipment such as the two 10’ screens and high definition projectors or a PA system can be hired through our on-site audio visual supplier, PAV Events.

Duxton 1,2,3 & 4

Located on the lower lobby, Duxton 1, 2, 3 & 4 are suited for medium sized meetings with a flexible range of seating configurations. With convenient proximity to one another, these rooms are ideal to be used as break out rooms for large conferences. Each room has an installed screen and projector and PA system that can be hired through our on-site audio visual supplier, PAV Events.

Duxton 5 & the Boardroom

Board meeting and presentations are catered for in these two intimate rooms situated close to the hotel’s business centre which provides secretarial facilities and a full range of office services. Duxton 5 and the Boardroom also feature built in plasma screens which can be hired through our on-site audio visual supplier, PAV Events.
Banquet
Caberet
Classroom
Theatre
Dinner Dance
Cocktail
U-shape
Boardroom
Ballroom280200180300250280
Ballroom A130968014012015050
Ballroom B130968014012015050
Duxton 112096801601001505050
Duxton 26040358050603530
Duxton 35032256030502520
Duxton 45032256030502520
Duxton 566
Boardroom1212

Please contact our onsite PAV representative:

Yeager Strauks
e: duxton@pav.com.au
t: 08 9261 8141 / m: 0406 036 086